CICC

Technical Committees

Technical Committees

Analog Circuits and Techniques

Chair, Mark Oude Alink, University of Twente

Hiroki Ishikuro, Keio University
Yongping Fan, Intel
Shaolan Li, Georgia Tech
Edoardo Bonizzoni, University of Pavia
Tolga Dinc, TI
Elnaz Ansari, Facebook
Ping-Hsuan Hsieh, National Tsing Hua University
Bongjin Kim, UCSB
Haiyang “Henry” Zhu, ADI
Antonio Liscidini, University of Toronto

Data Converters

Chair, Nan Sun, The University of Texas at Austin

Co-chair, Seung-Tak Ryu, KAIST

Lukas Kull, Cisco Systems
Qiang Li, UESTC
Filip Tavernier Ku, Leuven
Hung-Chu Vanessa Chen, CMU
Gil Engel, Analog Devices
Delong Cui, Broadcom
Baradwaj Vigraham, Maxlinear
Chia-Hung Chen, NCTU

System Foundations

Chair, Charles Augustine, Intel Circuit Research Lab

Co-chair, Jaydeep P Kulkarni, UT Austin

Xinfei Guo, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Luca Daniel, MIT
Mitsuhiko Igarashi Renesas, Electronics Corporation
Shinya Kajiyama, Hitachi
Farhana Sheikh, Intel Corporation
Xuan (Silvia) Zhang, Washington University in St. Louis
Siddharth Joshi, Univ of Notre Dame
Jing (Jane) Li, U Penn

Digital Circuits, SoCs, and Systems

Chiar, Shreyas Sen, Purdue University

Co-chair, Gregory Chen, Intel Corporation

Jie Gu, Northwestern University
Divya Prasad, Arm
Yoonmyung Lee, Sungkyunkwan University
Visvesh Sathe, University of Washington
Saad Bin Nasir, Qualcomm
Elkim Roa, Universidad de Santander
Zhengya Zhang, University of Michigan
Carlos Tokunaga, Intel Corporation
Win-San (Vince) Khwa, TSMC

Emerging Technologies, Systems and Applications

Chair, Kaushik Sengupta, Princeton

Co-chair, Drew Hall, UC San Diego

SungWon Chung, Neuralink
Jong Seok Park, Intel
Kiichi Nitsu, Nagoya University
Ulkuhan Guler, Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Chul Kim, KAIST
Shih-Chii Liu, ETH
Mahsa Shoaran, Cornell University
Yaoyao Jia, North Carolina State Univ
Jerald Yoo, National University of Singapore

Power Management

Chair, Patrick Mercier, UC San Diego

Co-chair, Yan Lu, University of Macau

John Pigott, NXP Semiconductors
Hyun-Sik Kim, KAIST
Jason Stauth, Dartmouth
Saurav Bandyopadhyay, Texas Instruments
Rinkle Jain, Intel
Hans Meyvaert, Lion Semi
Xin Zhang, IBM
Dina El-Damak, University of Science and Technology at Zewail City
Hanh-Phuc Le, UC San Diego

 

Wireless Transceivers and RF/mm-Wave Circuits and Systems

Chiar, Debopriyo Chowdhury, Broadcom

Co-chair, Steven Bowers, University of Virginia

Hamidreza Agahsi, UC-Irvine
Sudipto Chakraborty, IBM
Steven Bowers, University of Virginia
Aritra Benerjee, IMEC
Amr Fahim, Inphi Corporation
Julian Tham, Infineon Technologies
Yahya Tousi, University of Minnesota
Swaminathan Sankaran, Texas Instruments
Wanghua Wu, Samsung
Jane Gu, UC Davis
Jacques “Chris” Rudell, University of Washington
Yanjie Wang, South China University of Technology
Debopriyo Chowdhury, Broadcom

 

Wireline and Optical Communications Circuits and Systems

Chair, Mayank Raj, Xilinx

C0-chair, Mozhgan Mansuri, Intel

Xi Chen, Nvidia
Armin Tajalli, University of Utah
Tejasvi Anand, Oregon State University
Xiang Gao, Zhejiang University
Tzu-Chien Hsueh, University of California, San Diego
Shenggao (victor) Li, TSMC
Zhichao Zhang ,Intel
Tod Dickson, IBM T.J. Watson
Zhipeng Li, AMD