CICC

Technical Committees

Technical Committees

Analog Circuits and Techniques

Chair, Antonio Liscidini, University of Toronto

C0-chair, Edoardo Bonizzoni, University of Pavia

Mark Oude Alink, University of Twente
Hiroki Ishikuro, Keio University
Yongping Fan, Intel
Ping-Hsuan Hsieh, National Tsing Hua University
Luca Daniel, MIT
Mahdi Kashmiri, Meta
Devrim Aksin, ADI

Data Converters

Chair, Seung-Tak Ryu, KAIST

Co-chair, Lukas Kull, Cisco Systems

Baradwaj Vigraham, Maxlinear
Hung-Chu Vanessa Chen, Carnegie Mellon University
Filip Tavernier Katholieke, Universiteit Leuven
Chia-Hung Chen, National Chiao Tung University
Qiang Li, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
Zhichao Tan, Zhejiang University
Shaolan Li, Georgia Institute of Technology
Haiyang (Henry) Zhu, ADI
Jin-Tae Kim, Konkuk University, Korea
Yong Liu, Broadcom
Martin Kinyua, TSMC

Foundation of System Designs

Chair, Jaydeep P Kulkarni, UT Austin

Co-Chair, Farhana Sheikh, Intel

Charles Augustine, Intel
Siddharth Joshi, Univ of Notre Dame
Mitsuhiko Igarashi Renesas, Electronics Corporation
Xuan (Silvia) Zhang Washington, University in St. Louis
Xinfei Guo Shanghai, Jiao Tong University
Jing (Jane) Li, U Penn
Zhengya Zhang, University of Michigan

Digital Circuits, SoCs, and Systems

Chair, Gregory Chen, Intel

Co-chair, Saad Bin Nasir, Qualcomm

Shreyas Sen, Purdue University
Carlos Tokunaga, Intel
Elkim Roa, Global Foundries
Jie Gu, Northwestern University
Win-San (Vince) Khwa, TSMC
Yoonmyung Lee, Sungkyunkwan University
Divya Prasad, AMD
Visvesh Sathe, Georgia Institute of Technology
Elnaz Ansari, Meta
Bongjin Kim, UC Santa Barbara
Yongpan Liu, Tsinghua University
WeiWei Shan, Southeast University, Nanjing
Monodeep Kar, IBM
Farah Yahya, Everactive
Behnam Amelifard, Qualcomm
Yingyan (Celine) Lin, Rice University
Ningyuan Cao, University of Notre Dame
Alicia Klinefelter, nVidia

Emerging Technologies, Systems and Applications

Chair, Drew Hall, UC San Diego

Co-chair, Ulkuhan Guler, Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Kaushik Sengupta, Princeton
Jerald Yoo, National University of Singapore
Mahsa Shoaran, EPFL, Lausanne
Yaoyao Jia, University of Texas at Austin
Kiichi Niitsu, Nagoya University
SungWon Chung, Neuralink
Chul Kim, KAIST
Shih-Chii Liu, ETH
Jong Seok Park, Apple
Youngcheol Chae Yonsei, University, S. Korea
KaiYuan Yang, Rice University
Kyeongha Kwon, KAIST
Constantine Sideris, USC
Jiawei Xu, Fudan University

Power Management

Chair, Yan Lu, University of Macau

C0-chair, Jason Stauth, Dartmouth

Patrick Mercier, UC San Diego
Hanh-Phuc Le, UC San Diego
Rinkle Jain, Intel
Hans Meyvaert, Lion Semi
John Pigott, NXP
Xin Zhang, IBM
Hyun-Sik Kim, KAIST
SriHarsh Pakala, NXP
Cheng Huang, Iowa State University
Raveesh Magod, Texas Instruments
Alan Roth, TSMC

 

Wireless Transceivers and RF/mm-Wave Circuits and Systems

Chair, Steven Bowers, University of Virginia

C0-chair, Aritra Banerjee, IMEC

Debopriyo Chowdhury ,Broadcom
Yanjie Wang, South China University of Technology
Tolga Dinc, Texas Instruments
Amr Fahim, Inphi Corporation
Jane Gu, UC Davis
Yahya Tousi, University of Minnesota
Wanghua Wu, Samsung
Jacques “Chris” Rudell, University of Washington
Hamidreza Agahsi, UC Irvine
Sudipto Chakraborty, IBM
Julian Tham, Infineon Technologies
Ritesh Bhat, Intel
Renzhi Liu, Intel
Mustafijur Rahman, IIT Delhi
Xun Luo, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
Wei Deng, Tsinghua University
Hsieh-Hung Hsien, TSMC

Wireline and Optical Communications Circuits and Systems

Chair, Mozhgan Mansuri, Intel

C0-chair, Tzu-Chien Hsueh, UC San Diego

Tejasvi Anand, Oregon State University
Mayank Raj, Xilinx
Tod Dickson, IBM
Xiang Gao, Zhejiang University
Xi Chen, Nvidia
Shenggao (victor) Li, TSMC
Zhipeng Li, Marvell
Armin Tajalli, University of Utah
Zhichao Zhang, Intel